Hotel: Hotel Purkmistr
Adresa hotelu: Velké náměstí 42, Kroměříž 767 01
Telefon: 573-500-950, 606-700-738
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Webová stránka: http://www.hotelpurkmistr.cz/index.php/cz/

Firemní údaje:
SMO a.s.
Sídlo: Zlínská 172, Otrokovice 756 02
IČO: 42339839

 

Information regarding processing of personal data

The Company mentioned in the heading of this document (the "Company") may temporarily store personal data of natural persons and such perosnal data use for dif erent purposes. This statement is adressing any persons using any services of the Company.

The Company may store following information:

● your name, surname, e-mail address, phone number and permanent address;
● credit card information (type of card, card number, carholder name, expiration date and CVC code);
● ainformation regarding the stay of the guest including the date of arrival and departure andthe purpose of the stay; and
● information regarding your pref erences.


We store and use the personal data mainly for the performance of a contract (accommodation of ourguest), fulfilling our legal obligations and for our legitimate interests. The personal data allows us to fulfill our obligations, also allows us to contact our guests if necessary and also use them formarketing purposes. We may provide personal data to third parties, but only for the purpose of processing them for our purposes (eg. reservation system providers, administrative support oraccountants). Such parties shall always have access to personal data only to the extent strictly necessary for the provision of such services. The Company retains personal data only when it isnecessary to fulfill our obligations and only for the time necessary to meet the purposes for which itwas obtained. Once personal data is no longer needed, it will be removed from our records or properly anonymized. Personal data contained in contracts, communications, and business correspondence may be subject to statutory retention requirements, in some cases up to 6 years. Anyother data will be deleted no later than 3 years after the date of the last cooperation and businesscontact with the individual. For backup copies of personal data collected for security purposes, longer retention times may apply. However, access to personal data will be limited in such cases. Individuals may also file a complaint with the appropriate personal data protection authority in cases where they believe that their personal data is being misused (www.uoou.cz).

The approval that was granted to the Company for storage and other usage of the personal data maybe withdrawn at any time.


All guests have following rights:

● Right of access to data;
● Right to rectification;
● Right to erasure (right to be forgotten);
● Right to restriction of processing;
● Right to data portability; and
● Right to object.


We will be happy to provide you with any further information or to handle your requests for the aboverights. These requests may be sent to the Company at the e-mail address given in the heading of thisstatement.

 

Information regarding processing of personal data - PDF download

divider-with-gradient